• 德媒:英将设“孤独大臣” 帮助900万人走出孤独寂寞 2018-01-30
  • 台湾柑仔店亮相福建漳州 怀旧物品吸引眼球 2018-01-30
  • 省价格协会召开《福建物价》期刊发展座谈会 2018-01-30
  • *北 京 赛 车 开 奖 社 区* 2018-01-30
  • 88岁老人自制红嘴鸥“窝窝头”坚持喂食30多年(组图) 2018-01-30
  • 夫子庙35家臭豆腐店取缔过半 未来更有“秦淮味儿” 2018-01-30
  • 正确把握2018年宏观政策取向 2018-01-30
  • 特稿:“人类的浩劫:1937南京大屠杀”图片展巡展第二站在邢台现代职业学校举行(组图)——中红网 2018-01-30


  • 当前位置: 小品大全 > 外语 > 职称英语 >

    2017职称英语完形填空习题及答案



    时间:2017-06-13 10:11来源: 教育网作者:好学网 点击:[打印本页] [收藏本页]字体: [ ]

    ------分隔线----------------------------

    小品大全 www.waddlr.com   本文摘要:An Early Form of Jazz Music Music comes in many forms; most countries have a style of their own. At the turn of the last century, _____(51)jazz was born , America had no prominent_____(52)of its own. No one knows exactly when was invented...

           An Early Form of Jazz Music
    Music comes in many forms; most countries have a style of their own. At the turn of the last century, _____(51)jazz was born , America had no prominent_____(52)of its own. No one knows exactly when was invented or by whom. But it began to be _____(53)in the early 1890s. Jazz is America's contribution to_____(54)music. In contrast to classical music, which_____(55)formal European traditions, jazz is spontaneous and free in form. It bubbles with energy, _____(56)the moods, interests, and emotions of the people. In the' 1920s jazz_____(57)like America. And so it does today. The_____(58)of the music are as interesting as the music itself. American Negroes, or blacks, as they are called today, were the jazz pioneers. They were brought to the Southern states_____(59)slaves. They were sold to plantation owners and forced to work long hours. When a Negro died his friends and relatives_____(60)a procession to carry to body to the cemetery. In New Orleans, a band often accompanied the_____(61). On the way to the cemetery the band played slow, solemn music, suited to the occasion. _____(62)on the way home the mood changed. Spirits lifted. Death had removed one of their number, but the living were glad to be_____(63). The band played_____(64)music, improvising on both the harmony and the melody of the tunes_____(65)at the funeral. This music made everyone want to dance. It was an early form of jazz.
    51.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.while
    B.when
    C.since
    D.as
    【答案】B
    【解析】
    52.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.music
    B.songs
    C.melodies
    D.tunes
    【答案】A
    【解析】
    53.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.listened
    B.noticed
    C.heard
    D.found
    【答案】C
    54.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.classical
    B.sacred
    C.popular
    D.serious
    【答案】C
    55.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.introduces
    B.follows
    C.takes
    D.approaches
    【答案】B
    【解析】
    56.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.disclosing
    B.explaining
    C.expressing
    D.exposing
    【答案】C
    57.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.sounded
    B.felt
    C.looked
    D.seemed
    【答案】A
    【解析】
    58.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.discoveries
    B.originals
    C.resources
    D.origins
    【答案】D
    【解析】
    59.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.like
    B.for
    C.as
    D.by
    【答案】C
    60.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.composed
    B.formed
    C.hosted
    D.demonstrated
    【答案】B
    【解析】
    61.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.body
    B.demonstration
    C.procession
    D.march
    【答案】C
    62.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.Furthermore
    B.Similarly
    C.But
    D.Therefore
    【答案】C
    63.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.live
    B.alive
    C.life
    D.there
    【答案】B
    【解析】
    64.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.sad
    B.solemn
    C.happy
    D.funeral
    【答案】C
    65.【题干】_____
    【选项】
    A.sung
    B.showed
    C.played
    D.expressed
    【答案】C

    (责任编辑:haoxuee)

    TAG标签:

    赞一个
    (0)
    0%
    嘘一下
    (0)
    0%
                     

    ------分隔线----------------------------
    分享到: 更多
    好学网(小品大全 www.waddlr.com)声明:
    ①由于各方面情况的调整与变化,好学网所提供的资讯仅供参考,并不意味本网赞同其观点或证实其内容的真实性。
    ②好学网注明来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。有问题电邮:bjqjc@sina.com